|
|
Anthony, Piers ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Being a Green Mother Anthony, Piers Ballantine Books 1987 New York 0345322223 / 9780345322227 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket DJ has friction wear, edge wear on upper edge and minima l scuffing lower left corner. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Orb had a rare gift--the magic which manifested whenever she sang or played her harp. No one could resist her music. But she knew that greater magic lay in the Llano, the mystic music that controlled all things. The quest for the Llano occupied Orb's life. Until she met Natasha, handsome and charming, and an even finer musician. But her mother Niobe came as an Aspect of Fire, with the news that Orb had been chosen for the role of Incarnation of Nature--The Green Mother. But she also warned of a prophecy that Orb was to marry Evil. Could she be sure that Natasha was not really Satan, the Master of Illusion, laying a trap for her...? Price:
12.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
BEING A GREEN MOTHER ANTHONY, PIERS Del Rey 1987 0345322223 / 9780345322227 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket DJ has edgewear, creases along top. It is in mylar cover. Book is stated First/First, with solid binding. Clean text-block. Incarnations of Immortality, Book 5 8vo 8" - 9" tall 313 pages Orb had a rare gift--the magic which manifested whenever she sang or played her harp. No one could resist her music. But she knew that greater magic lay in the Llano, the mystic music that controlled all things. The quest for the Llano occupied Orb's life. Until she met Natasha, handsome and charming, and an even finer musician. But her mother Niobe came as an Aspect of Fire, with the news that Orb had been chosen for the role of Incarnation of Nature--The Green Mother. But she also warned of a prophecy that Orb was to marry Evil. Could she be sure that Natasha was not really Satan, the Master of Illusion, laying a trap for her...? Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cluster Anthony, Piers Avon Books (Mm) 1977 0380017555 / 9780380017553 First Edition First Printing Softcover Good with no dust jacket Clean covers. Rubbed along spine edge from opening. Crease to front upper corner. Rounded corners. Creased spine. Solid binding is rolled. Clean mellow textblock. Page edges tinted red. Cluster series, Bk. 1 Mass Market PB 0.7 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches 254 pages Follow the adventures of Flint, a cave-man in a futuristic universe. The alien species created by Mr. Anthony are very interesting both culturally and anatomically. The commentary on inter-species prejudice is a valuable reflection upon modern society. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Executive Anthony, Piers Avon Books (Mm) 1985 0380898349 / 9780380898343 First Edition First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket Clean covers. Uncreased spine. Solid binding. Clean mellow textblock. Paperback original, first edition, first printing. Bio of a Space Tyrant, Vol 4 Mass Market PB 1.1 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches 330 pages This is the fourth in the series BIO OF A SPACE TYRANT, featuring the stages in the life of Hope Hubris, the Tyrant of Jupiter, and his beloved sister Spirit. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Fractal Mode Anthony, Piers Putnam Publishing Group, The 1992 New York, NY, U.S.A. 0399136495 / 9780399136498 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First Edition/First Printing. Fresh and clean in Brodart cover. Book two of the mode series. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Politician Anthony, Piers Avon Books (Mm) 1986 0380896850 / 9780380896851 First Edition First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket Clean covers. Uncreased spine. Solid binding. Clean mellow textblock. Paperback original, first edition, first printing. Bio of a Space Tyrant, Vol 3 Mass Market PB 1 x 7 x 4 Inches 345 pages This is the third in the series BIO OF A SPACE TYRANT, featuring the stages in the life of Hope Hubris, the Tyrant of Jupiter, and his beloved sister Spirit. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Pretender Anthony, Piers & Frances Hall Tor Books 1985 0812531086 / 9780812531084 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Don Maitz Clean covers. Uncreased spine. Solid binding. Clean mellow textblock. First TOR printing. Mass Market PB Cover Art 32mo 4" - 5" tall 288 pages Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Triple Detente Anthony, Piers New York: Daw Books Inc. 1974 1974 First Edition First Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Clean covers. Uncreased spine. Solid binding. Clean mellow textblock. First edition, first printing. Daw 118 Mass Market PB 48mo 3½" - 4" tall 175 pages Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Unicorn Point Anthony, Piers Putnam Adult 1989 0399134336 / 9780399134333 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Light edgewear to covers. Wrinkles to DJ. DJ in mylar cover. Clean interior with solid binding. Apprentice Adept Series/Piers Anthony, 6 1.07 x 9.32 x 6.3 Inches 303 pages Especially with an all-new package.
The combined magic and technology between the parallel worlds of Phaze and Proton is not enough to save the planets from a conquering invasion. Only Mach and Bane--robot and wizard, linked between worlds--have any chance of stopping this threat. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony, Piers on Abookstop.com Anthony, Piers on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Anovelideabooks.com Anthony, Piers on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Anthony, Piers on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Bookbrowzers.com Anthony, Piers on Bookedfull.com Anthony, Piers on Bookelope.com Anthony, Piers on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Booksliquidation.com Anthony, Piers on Booksnmorepa.com Anthony, Piers on Brendaboorbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Bubbasbookswap.com Anthony, Piers on C-books.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Anthony, Piers on Downtownbooksellers.com Anthony, Piers on Durnickbooks.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Fatcitybookstore.com Anthony, Piers on Findbookstoread.com Anthony, Piers on Ginny6books.com Anthony, Piers on Guthriebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Hammondsbooks.net Anthony, Piers on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Jandabooks.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Kaisbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Lacroixbookseller.com Anthony, Piers on Literatecat.com Anthony, Piers on Little-bookroom.com Anthony, Piers on Mimicobooks.com Anthony, Piers on Mingbooks.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Myperfectbook.com
| Anthony, Piers on Oddballbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Pgbbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Riverwoodsbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Senecavalleybooks.com Anthony, Piers on Shoestringbookstore.com Anthony, Piers on Solomonsminebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Springystreasures.com Anthony, Piers on Surfwaterbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Thebookscouts.ca Anthony, Piers on Thebookwormoforlando.com Anthony, Piers on Treasuredoldies.com Anthony, Piers on Twintomes.com Anthony, Piers on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|