|
|
Balzac, Honore De ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Droll Stories Balzac, Honore De Bibliophilist Society Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Gustave Dore 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dark embossed boards rubbed at top/bottom of spine. Threaded at very tips of corners. Minor scuffs/rubs to boards. Black endpapers. Gift inscription on first free endpaper. Interior pp mellow. Pages deckle-edged. Marvelous illustrations by Gustave Dore. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Droll Stories; Thirty Tales by Honore De Balzac Balzac, Honore de (1799-1850) New York The Heritage press 1939 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Boris Artzybasheff Crisp clean book with marroon boards. Printed on Acid-free paper. Squared binding. Laid in Sandglass Letter. In original matching marroon slipcase in very good shape--slight wear along opening edge. Note: Spine is NOT suntanned, a common problem with the Heritage Press books. B&W Illustrations 8vo 8" - 9" tall 507 pages Translated into modern English by Jacques Le Clercq Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Eugenie Grandet Honore De Balzac HERITAGE PRESS 1961 New York Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Rene Ben Sussan Crisp clean book with printed fleur de lis pattern.. Printed on Acid-free paper. Squared binding. Laid in Sandglass Letter. In original tan slipcase in excellent shape. Note: Spine is NOT suntanned, a common problem with the Heritage Press books. Color Illustrations 4to 11" - 13" tall 371 pages Translated by Ellen Marraige; introduction by Richard Aldington. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
La Fille Aux Yeux D'Or De Balzac, Honore Editions Du Dauphin 1961 Paris Hardcover Very Good+ In French Language. This book was originally issued as a softcover, then custom rebound in red leather. Gilt lettering on the spine. Four raised cords on spine. Marbled endpapers. Original covers bound in. Clean textblock is age-darkened. Squared binding. Solid hinges. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 187 pages Dans la langue française. Ce livre a été à l'origine publié comme rebond softcover et puis fait sur commande en cuir rouge. Lettrage de truie sur l'épine. Quatre cordes augmentées sur l'épine. Endpapers marbrés. Les couvertures originales bondissent dedans. Le textblock propre âge-est obscurci. Attache carrée. Charnières pleines. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Old Goriot Honore, De Balzac, Illustrated by Rene Ben Sussan NY: Heritage Press Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Translated from the French by Ellen Marriage, introduction by Francois Mauriac, color illustrations by Rene Ben Sussan. 317 pp. In slipcase with rubbed, worn edges. Spine faded on book. Fer de lance cover decorations. FEP hinge reinforced with hinge tape. Interior pp clean with mellow hue. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pere Goriot Balzac, Honore de Franklin Library 1977 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Eugene Abot Full leather black boards, with gilt stamp decoration on covers and spine. Five raised cords on spine. Small scuff to the leather on the spine. All page edges gilt. Silk moire endpapers. Bound in ribbon marker. 100 Greatest Books of all Time 8vo 8" - 9" tall 387 pages Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Pere Goriot Balzac, Honore De Franklin Library 1980 Hardcover Very Good+ Faux-leather with gilt stamp decoration. Three raised cords on spine. All page edges gilt, with minor blemishes to the gilting. Patterned endpapers. Clean and tight. 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balzac, Honore De on Abookstop.com Balzac, Honore De on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Balzac, Honore De on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Anovelideabooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Atlantavintagebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Bookbrowzers.com Balzac, Honore De on Bookedfull.com Balzac, Honore De on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Balzac, Honore De on Booksandinkbookshop.com Balzac, Honore De on Booksliquidation.com Balzac, Honore De on C-books.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Chapter1.co.za Balzac, Honore De on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Downtownbooksellers.com
| Balzac, Honore De on Dtpendletonbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Durnickbooks.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Gibsonbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Ginny6books.com Balzac, Honore De on Hammondsbooks.net Balzac, Honore De on Ianreillybooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Lacroixbookseller.com Balzac, Honore De on Leurabooks.com.au Balzac, Honore De on Literatecat.com Balzac, Honore De on Lostinthestars.com Balzac, Honore De on Mingbooks.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Moremoes.com Balzac, Honore De on Mounthopebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Oddvolumebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Olmsteadbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Phatpocket.com
| Balzac, Honore De on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Balzac, Honore De on Rsgeerbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Russellbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Secondharvestbooks.net Balzac, Honore De on Senecavalleybooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Solomonsminebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Springystreasures.com Balzac, Honore De on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Telegraphbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Balzac, Honore De on Treasuredoldies.com Balzac, Honore De on Unearthlybooks.com |
|
|