|
|
Van Dyke, Henry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Builders and Other Poems Van Dyke, Henry Charles Scribner's Sons 1897 New York Hardcover Very Good Small slim volume, quarter bound in leather with leather corner tips. Leather worn at spine edges and rubbed along other edges. Spine is decorated with gilt leaves pattern. Patterned endpapers. Clean, age-darkened interior, vellum, with sporadic light foxing. Solid binding. 24mo 5" - 6" tall 87 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Counsel Upon the Reading of Books Van Dyke, Henry (Intro) Houghton and Mifflin 1900 Hardcover Very Good Ex-lib with small label (NOT a Dewey Decimal, but a library) on spine. Frayed at corners; bumped at head & heel of spine. Pasted down early library notice inside front cover, as well as rubber-stamped library name. Inside rear cover is another rubber-stamped name as well as a partial pasted down record of rentals; library notation inside rear cover as well. Top of page edges gilt. Else clean. Ex-Library 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 306 pages Essays by H. Morse Stephens, Agnes Repplier, Arthur T. Hadley, Brander Matthews, Bliss Perry and Hamilton Wright Mabie Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fisherman's Luck Dyke, Henry Van Grosset & Dunlap 1915 New York Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Green cloth boards with pasted-down title/illustration on FC. Frayed front upper corner, threaded at other corners. Corners lightly bumped. Frayed at top of spine; treaded at ottom of spine. Suntanned spine. Writing on ffep " B. W. Drake, Feb. 1916; Given to the Keilys by Comdr & Mrs. J. H. Moore, February 5, 1942" New bookplate will be supplied to cover this. Interior pp mellow. Solid binding. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Blue Flower Van Dyke, Henry Charles Scribner's Sons 1909 New York Hardcover Good+ Decorated navy blue boards are rubbed along edges, threaded at tips of corners. Frayed at corners of spine. Hinge tape reinforcement inside front and rear covers. Interior textblock is clean with age-darkened tone. 16mo 6" - 7" tall 299 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Story of the Other Wise Man Van Dyke, Henry Harper & Brothers 1923 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Blue boards with pasted-down illustration, title in gilt. Gently rubbed along edges. Color frontispiece. Clean, mellow interior pp. Solid, squared binding. 16mo 6" - 7" tall 75 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Dyke, Henry on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Van Dyke, Henry on Adinfinitumbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Atlantavintagebooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Van Dyke, Henry on Ayerego.com Van Dyke, Henry on Bookalley.com Van Dyke, Henry on Bookbrowzers.com Van Dyke, Henry on Bookedfull.com Van Dyke, Henry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Van Dyke, Henry on Booksbyjan.com Van Dyke, Henry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Van Dyke, Henry on Booksleftbehind.com Van Dyke, Henry on Cmgbooksandart.com Van Dyke, Henry on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Curiocornerbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Doreenstephensbooks.com
| Van Dyke, Henry on Edconroybooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Everybookintheworld.com Van Dyke, Henry on Gibsonbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Ginny6books.com Van Dyke, Henry on Grandpasbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Guthriebooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Hammondsbooks.net Van Dyke, Henry on Mottbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Myperfectbook.com Van Dyke, Henry on Niceoldbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Oddvolumebooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Van Dyke, Henry on Pegasusbooksonline.com Van Dyke, Henry on Prying1books.com Van Dyke, Henry on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Van Dyke, Henry on Rsgeerbooks.com
| Van Dyke, Henry on Russellbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Sagebks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Second-chance-books.com Van Dyke, Henry on Senecavalleybooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Solomonsminebooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Springystreasures.com Van Dyke, Henry on Talleysbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Twintomes.com Van Dyke, Henry on Unearthlybooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Used-and-rare-books.com Van Dyke, Henry on Villagebookmarket.com Van Dyke, Henry on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|