North American Rarities
   P. O. Box 97492
   Las Vegas, NV 89193
   (702) 252-4298
   Selling books on line since 1995
                                                               Welcome to the home of North American Rarities  




Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Editors, Sunset Books Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adventures in Food Editors, Sunset Books
Lane Book Co. 1964 California First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 192 Indexed pp. Clean and fresh with minimal friction wear to DJ. Pictorial endpapers. 337 recipes . 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 ALASKA A SUNSET PICTORIAL Sunset,
Lane Book Co 1974 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Light edgewear, chipping, to the DJ which is in mylar cover. Clean interior with mellow tone. Map endpapers. Well illustrated. Bibliography. Index 4to 11" - 13" tall 208 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 An Illustrated Guide to Attracting Birds Sunset editors
Sunset Pub Co 1990 Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. 0376030895 / 9780376030894 Soft Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Great book for winter read! It is fresh and clean with just a touch of edgewear. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beautiful California Sunset editors
Sunset Books, 1971 California 376050322 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Pictorial cover, No DJ as issued. Clean w/former owner's name on FEP. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Best of Low-Fat Cook Book Books, Sunset
Sunset Publishing Corporation 1994 0376026545 / 9780376026545 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Laminated boards, clean inside and out. Low Fat 4to 11" - 13" tall 224 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Children's Rooms and Play Yards editors, Sunset Books
Sunset Books 1974 California Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Indexed. Some friction/edgewear to cover. Humidity stains causing some waving. Trade PB 8vo 8" - 9" tall 96 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cooking with a Foreign Accent editors, Sunset Books
Lane Publishing 1958 California Hardcover Good+ 
Hardcover with spiral binding. Lies flat when opened. Covers are clean, with friction wear. Interior pp are darkened with age. Index. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 155+ pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Decks Sunset editors
Sunset Pub Co 1992 Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. 0376010789 / 9780376010780 Soft Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Clean softcover is problem-free. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Favorite Recipes for Soups & Stews Sunset, ; Illustrations, Color & b/w
Sunset Publishing Corporation, U. S. 1975 Eighth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Light edgewear to covers. Clean interior, solid binding. 4to 11" - 13" tall 96 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Furniture Finishing Books, Sunset
Sunset Publishing Corporation 1992 0376011661 / 9780376011664 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Fresh and clean with solid binding. 0.23 x 10.75 x 8.28 Inches 96 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Furniture You Can Make Editors, Sunset Books
Lane Publishing 1975 California 0376011726 / 9780376011725 Soft Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Light edgewear to covers. Clean interior with mellow hue. Solid binding. Great projects. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gold Rush Country Books, Sunset
Sunset Books Inc California 037606255x / 9780376062550 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Minimal edgewear to softcover. Clean and crisp inside and out. B&W Illustrations 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Gold Rush Country Sunset,
Sunset Pub Co 1972 0376062568 / 9780376062567 First Edition Seventh Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Colors on cover have toned, muted, slightly. Clean interior. Solid binding. 4to 11" - 13" tall 102 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Gold Rush Country Sunset,
Sunset Pub Co 1964 0376062568 / 9780376062567 Second Edition Third Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Colors on cover have toned, muted, slightly. Clean interior. Solid binding. 4to 11" - 13" tall 102 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Holiday Cook Book Editors, Sunset Magazine and Book
Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation 1993 Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. 0376023163 / 9780376023162 Soft Cover Good with no dust jacket 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Sticker peeled from FC. Otherwise, fresh,clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 How to Build Walks, Walls & Patio Floors Editors, Sunset Books
Sunset Books California 0376017058 / 9780376017055 Soft Cover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Fresh, clean, problem-free softcover. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 How to Make Bookshelves and Cabinets Editors, Sunset Books
Lane Publishing 1976 California Soft Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Light edgewear to covers. Clean interior with mellow hue. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 National parks of the West Magazine, Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset
Lane Magazine & Book Co 1970 0376055820 / 9780376055828 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Rubbed along edges. Spine slightly rolled. Map endpapers. Mostly B&W illustrations, with a smattering of color. Clean interior. Solid binding. B&W Illustrations 4to 11" - 13" tall 286 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Planning and Remodeling Bathrooms Sunset editors
Sunset Pub Co 1980 Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. 0376013265 / 9780376013262 Soft Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Fresh, clean softcover has light edgewear. Solid binding. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Recipe Annual, 1991 Staff, Sunset Publishing
Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation 1991 Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. 0376026928 / 9780376026927 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Fresh, clean HC. As issued, no DJ. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editors, Sunset Books on Abookstop.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Editors, Sunset Books on Ahabbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Aziomedia.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Bibliotique.us
Editors, Sunset Books on Bookcollector.net
Editors, Sunset Books on Bookedfull.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Booksnmorepa.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Booksr4u.net
Editors, Sunset Books on Brookingsbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Cheapread.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Coasbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Collinsbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Cupboardmaker.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Dauntlessbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Deliciousbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Easychairbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Everybookintheworld.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Fatcitybookstore.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Fleamarketbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Flyingelfbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Groovybookman.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Hawkbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Heroicimage.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Lincbook.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Maplehillbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Montclairbookcenter.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Mybookstorename.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Myperfectbook.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Neonhearts.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Oceanwavebooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Oddvolumebooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Orphantreasures.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Pagemaster-books.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Pennysbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Pgbbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Riversedgebooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Shoestringbookstore.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Springystreasures.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Swantradingcompany.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Treasuredoldies.com
Editors, Sunset Books on Veryfastbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login
Welcome to North American Rarities

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NorthAmericanRarities.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com