|
|
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Alfred Hitchcock's Sinister Spies Various, Random House 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket DJ has a number of (repaired-taped) tears. It is in a new mylar cover, after having been removed from a cover which was taped to the inside of the FC, RC. There is a remnant of the old cover glued to the inside of the FC, RC. Laminated cover is clean, with rubs at tips of corners and at corners of spine. Interior is clean with solid binding. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 1966 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Choice Readings for the Home Circle Various M. A. Vroman, 1915 Tennessee Hard Cover Poor with no dust jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 400 pages Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 400 pp. Vintage hardcover; sprine stiff. Hinged rear cover, copyright page. Mellow interior; 13 full page illustrations in b&w and color. Red boa rd cover, black design, gold lettering. Large ink stain on rear cover. Bumped corners; friction wear. Wear at top/bottom of spine area, fraying. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Crimes and Punishment - Volume 2 Various BPC Publishing Limited, 1973 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Fresh and clean. Very slight edgewear to HC. Profusely illustrated with B/W photographs and illustrations. B&W Illustrations 8vo 8" - 9" tall 140 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Daughters of Darkness Volume Two NA, & Various SQP 1998 0865620113 / 9780865620117 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Crisp and clean. In mylar sleeve. 0.24 x 10.87 x 8.27 Inches 64 pages Disciples of the Devil himself, these wanton women have sold their eternal souls in order to wield the powers of the Dark Lord here on Earth! No man can hope to resist their awesome beauty and terrible temper! Here's a Gallery Girls book that celebrates the terrible beauty of releasing all inhibitions, and giving into the abyss of evil. Art by: Blas Gallego, Rich Larson & Steve Fastner, Llopis, Esteban Maroto, Tomas Giorello, Mitch Byrd and others. Cover by Alex Horley Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Draculina #44 Writers, Various Artists and Draculina 2003 Illinios Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Crisp clean covers. Book is fresh and clean with solid binding. 4to 11" - 13" tall Adult illustrated and photograph magazine featuring stories, features and nude female models. Product Details Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Favorite Island Cookery Book V Various, Honpa Hongwanji Hawaii Betsuin 1989 Softcover Very Good Wide, white plastic comb; Spiral binding. Edgewear to covers. Creases to rear cover. Interior pp with mellow tone. Real recipes from the Aloha state. Hawaiian cooking. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 245 pages Plastic Comb Edition Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ghost Stories various, Dark Horse 1995 Canada 1569710570 / 9781569710579 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Crisp and clean in mylar sleeve. No discernible flaws. A Dark horse collection Vol. 1 0.22 x 10.23 x 6.66 Inches 96 pages Adam Hughes and Matt Haley are just two good reasons to pick up this hot collection! Includes "I'm Already Dead", "It's a Man's World", and "Edge of Nowhere", along with a "Ghost Gallery" of sketches at rear. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Kimball Top Variety Songbook Various Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation 1978 Minnesota Softcover Good with no dust jacket 4to 11" - 13" tall 48 pages Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 48 pp. Clean. Light friction/edgewear to cove. Mellow hue to interior pages. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
National Lampoon, February 1991 Various, National Lampoon, Inc. 1991 Magazine Very Good+ Very light edgewear to the magazine, along with minor scuffs. Basically, a fresh, clean issue. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Articles: The Humor Issue: The Great Comedy Crash; Show Trial; Hostage Helper. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
National Lampoon, March 1991 Various, National Lampoon, Inc. 1991 Magazine Very Good Light edgewear to the covers. Minor scuffs to the covers as well. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Articles: Highbrow Poetry Contest; Gilbert Kills Blondie; Tasty Water Recipes and 535 Funny Names; It's Weird. It's Funny. It's Gaucho! Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
National Lampoon, May 1991 Various, National Lampoon, Inc. 1991 Magazine Very Good+ Very light edgewear to the magazine, along with minor scuffs. Basically, a fresh, clean issue. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Articles: Hard Times Issue: Money Hiding Tips; Borrowing: Your Key to $$$$; Super-Rich Role Playing Game; How to Beat the Depression! Spend More Money! Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Teach Yourself Silk Ribbon Embroidery various, Leisure Arts 1995 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Crisp and clean. Former owner's name in ink inside front cover. New bookplate will be supplied to completely cover this. Leisure Arts No. 2656. Leisure Arts, Leaflet 2656 4to 11" - 13" tall 25 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Bold West - 11 Artists, Various DH Audio 1998 1552040364 / 9781552040362 Audio Good+ with no dust jacket Clean cassette tapes in original box, which does have some wear to it. Two cassettes, run time of three hours. The Gift; Sunflower. 0.79 x 7.01 x 4.72 Inches Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Alconbooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Allamericantextbooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Anovelideabooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Atlantavintagebooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Beplacebooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Bookalley.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Bookedfull.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Bookfinder-general.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Bookling.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Booksandbeyondonline.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
| Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Booksliquidation.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Booksnmorepa.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Booksonlinebrighton.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on C-books.co.uk Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Christianbooksaustralia.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Discounttextdirect.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Downtownbooksellers.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Doylesmusicandmore.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Fatcitybookstore.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Hammondsbooks.net Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Kaisbooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Lacroixbookseller.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Lastcenturybooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Losttreasurefound.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Madamebutterflybooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Marilynsattic.net
| Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Moonxscapebooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Moremoes.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Mounthopebooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Mysteriousbookshop.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Richardsonsbooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Rodannchristianbooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Sortfloorbooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Telegraphbooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Theridgebooks.com Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Twicesoldtales.info Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Westofedenbooks.com |
|
|