Bookstore


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
BOOK CATALOGS
Alaska
Antiques & Collectibles
Art - Artists
Art - History
Biographies And Memoirs
California
Fiction, Adventure
Fiction, Contemporary
Fiction, Historical
Fiction, Mystery
Fiction, Mystery, Series
Fiction, Mystery/Thriller
Fiction, Native American
Fiction, Science Fiction and Fantasy
Fiction, Westerns
Fine Bindings
Genealogy
History, American
History, World
Metaphysics
Native American
Nevada
Non-fiction, Occult, Supernatural
Non-fiction, Philosophy
Politics And Government
Religion
Travel And Exploration
Utah
Western Americana

CLICK HERE TO VIEW ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 

Various, ; Illustrated, Photo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 1981 LOS ANGELES DODGERS YEARBOOK Various, ; Illustrated, Photo
Los Angeles Dodgers 1981 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Crisp and clean in mylar sleeve. 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alfred Hitchcock's Sinister Spies Various,
Random House 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
DJ has a number of (repaired-taped) tears. It is in a new mylar cover, after having been removed from a cover which was taped to the inside of the FC, RC. There is a remnant of the old cover glued to the inside of the FC, RC. Laminated cover is clean, with rubs at tips of corners and at corners of spine. Interior is clean with solid binding. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 1966 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Archie Americana Series Best Of The Forties Various,
Archie Comics 1995 1879794004 / 9781879794009 Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Light edgewear at the upper front corner. Uncreased spine. Crisp clean interior. Color Illustrations 0.4 x 9.8 x 6.8 Inches 128 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Can Harry Reid Cook? - Elementary School - Searchlight Nevada various,
Morris Press 1996 3-ring binder Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Padded 3-Ring binder filled with recipes. Fresh and clean. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 130 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Choice Readings for the Home Circle Various
M. A. Vroman, 1915 Tennessee Hard Cover Poor with no dust jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 400 pages Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 400 pp. Vintage hardcover; sprine stiff. Hinged rear cover, copyright page. Mellow interior; 13 full page illustrations in b&w and color. Red boa rd cover, black design, gold lettering. Large ink stain on rear cover. Bumped corners; friction wear. Wear at top/bottom of spine area, fraying. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Crimes and Punishment - Volume 2 Various
BPC Publishing Limited, 1973 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Fresh and clean. Very slight edgewear to HC. Profusely illustrated with B/W photographs and illustrations. B&W Illustrations 8vo 8" - 9" tall 140 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Daughters of Darkness Volume Two NA, & Various
SQP 1998 0865620113 / 9780865620117 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp and clean. In mylar sleeve. 0.24 x 10.87 x 8.27 Inches 64 pages Disciples of the Devil himself, these wanton women have sold their eternal souls in order to wield the powers of the Dark Lord here on Earth! No man can hope to resist their awesome beauty and terrible temper! Here's a Gallery Girls book that celebrates the terrible beauty of releasing all inhibitions, and giving into the abyss of evil. Art by: Blas Gallego, Rich Larson & Steve Fastner, Llopis, Esteban Maroto, Tomas Giorello, Mitch Byrd and others. Cover by Alex Horley 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Draculina #44 Writers, Various Artists and
Draculina 2003 Illinios Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp clean covers. Book is fresh and clean with solid binding. 4to 11" - 13" tall Adult illustrated and photograph magazine featuring stories, features and nude female models. Product Details 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Eternal Temptation 2 - A Gallery Girls Book NA, & Various
SQP Inc. 2001 0865620407 / 9780865620407 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp clean covers. Book is fresh and clean with solid binding. Gallery Girls Collection 0.24 x 10.79 x 8.35 Inches 64 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ghost Stories various,
Dark Horse 1995 Canada 1569710570 / 9781569710579 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Crisp and clean in mylar sleeve. No discernible flaws. A Dark horse collection Vol. 1 0.22 x 10.23 x 6.66 Inches 96 pages Adam Hughes and Matt Haley are just two good reasons to pick up this hot collection! Includes "I'm Already Dead", "It's a Man's World", and "Edge of Nowhere", along with a "Ghost Gallery" of sketches at rear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hooks-Only Quick-Stitch Afghans 101174 Designers, Various
House of White Birches 2006 1592171346 / 9781592171347 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Owner's name inside front cover. Else, fresh and clean. 0.2 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches 32 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kimball Top Variety Songbook Various
Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation 1978 Minnesota Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
4to 11" - 13" tall 48 pages Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 48 pp. Clean. Light friction/edgewear to cove. Mellow hue to interior pages. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Smash Country Hits 1999-2000 Various,
Alfred Publishing Company 2000 0769293182 / 9780769293189 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Very light edgewear to covers. Clean interior with solid binding. 0.66 x 11.89 x 9.07 Inches 251 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Teach Yourself Silk Ribbon Embroidery various,
Leisure Arts 1995 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Crisp and clean. Former owner's name in ink inside front cover. New bookplate will be supplied to completely cover this. Leisure Arts No. 2656. Leisure Arts, Leaflet 2656 4to 11" - 13" tall 25 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Bold West - 11 Artists, Various
DH Audio 1998 1552040364 / 9781552040362 Audio Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean cassette tapes in original box, which does have some wear to it. Two cassettes, run time of three hours. The Gift; Sunflower. 0.79 x 7.01 x 4.72 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Bold West - 5 Artists, Various
DH Audio 1998 1552040364 / 9781552040362 Audio Cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
0.79 x 7.01 x 4.72 Inches These six stories describe the West of popular legend--where the good guys are bowlegged knights, the heroines virtuous and beautiful, the grammar fractured, and the Colt .45 the final arbiter of disputes. Mythifiers Max Brand, Ernest Haycox, Ray Hogan, Louis L'Amour and Luke Short are read by solo actors or small casts with varying degrees of competence, none below par and some pretty fine. Sound quality is pristine. Terry Ford does a particularly nice job with Brand's humorous "Taming of Red Thunder." Appreciative listeners must wait to the end of the last side to discover the narrators' identities. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Bold West - 5 Artists, Various
DH Audio 1998 1552040364 / 9781552040362 Audio Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean cassette tapes in original box, which does have some wear to it. Two cassettes, run time of three hours. Tigre; Greywolf's Hoss; Redemption at Dry Creek; and The Bells of San Carlos. 0.79 x 7.01 x 4.72 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Bold West - 7 Artists, Various
DH Audio 1998 1552040380 / 9781552040386 Audio Good+ with no dust jacket 
Clean cassette tapes in original box, which does have some wear to it. Two cassettes with a run time of 3 hours. Canyon Walls; The Streets of Laredo; Viva Viva! ; and Lawman's Debt. 0.78 x 6.97 x 4.75 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Doll Artisan- March/April 1989-Vol. 12 , #3 various,
1989 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Clean covers with minimal edge wear. Clean interior with solid binding. 12 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Elvis Years 1956-1977 various,
Sterling 1979 Magazine Good+ with no dust jacket 
Edgewear to covers. Crease to lower corner. Moisture exposure to front cover resulting in waviness to paper. Clean interior. Perfect bound magazine. 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Alconbooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Allamericantextbooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Beplacebooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Bookalley.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Bookedfull.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Bookfinder-general.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Booksliquidation.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Bookz-away.biz
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on C-books.co.uk
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Discounttextdirect.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Downtownbooksellers.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Doylesmusicandmore.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Fatcitybookstore.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Godswaybookstore.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Kaisbooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Lacroixbookseller.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Lastcenturybooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Losttreasurefound.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Moonxscapebooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Moremoes.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Mounthopebooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Richardsonsbooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Sortfloorbooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Telegraphbooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Thebookadit.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Theridgebooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Twicesoldtales.info
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Westofedenbooks.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Wolfcreek-books.com
Various, ; Illustrated, Photo on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login
Welcome to North American Rarities

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@NorthAmericanRarities.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.